Tinamous (Tinamidae)

Lesser Nothura (Nothura minor) - HBW 1, p. 137

French: Petit Tinamou German: Wachtelsteißhuhn Spanish: Tinamú Menor

Taxonomy: Tinamus minor Spix, 1825, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Monotypic.

Distribution: SE Brazil.

  • Vulnerable
  •      No videos available yet
  •      No photographs available yet
  •      No sound recordings available yet